DVC points charts › Vero Beach › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio

Vero Beach DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 173 points for a week in March 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 321 points.

Cheapest week
173 pts
checking in Mar 7
Among 17 resorts
14th cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$2,576
173 pts at $14.89/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View sleeps 4159159
Deluxe Studio sleeps 4173173
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View sleeps 4192192
One-Bedroom Villa sleeps 5321321
Two-Bedroom Villa sleeps 9449449
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage sleeps 12777777

2027 seasons in March

March at Vero Beach falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierMar 1–3123$16

March against the rest of 2027

March is Vero Beach's most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January118126
February127173
March173173
April124127
May101112
June118118
July118118
August106118
September9494
October9494
November94105
December101123

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Vero Beach in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 173 points for a week in March 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 321 points.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Vero Beach on points?

March is Vero Beach's most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Vero Beach's March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio is 173 points in 2027, against 173 in 2026 (no change).

More on Vero Beach

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.