DVC points charts › Vero Beach › June
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio

Vero Beach DVC points in June 2027

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 118 points for a week in June 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 219 points.

Cheapest week
118 pts
checking in Jun 6
Among 17 resorts
9th cheapest
June studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,757
118 pts at $14.89/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in June

Every week in June, Deluxe Studio

Seven nights from each Sunday in June 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in June

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during June.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View sleeps 4104104
Deluxe Studio sleeps 4118118
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View sleeps 4132132
One-Bedroom Villa sleeps 5219219
Two-Bedroom Villa sleeps 9274274
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage sleeps 12541541

2027 seasons in June

June at Vero Beach falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceJun 1–3016$15

June against the rest of 2027

June ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January118126
February127173
March173173
April124127
May101112
June118118
July118118
August106118
September9494
October9494
November94105
December101123

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Vero Beach in June 2027?

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 118 points for a week in June 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 219 points.

Is June a cheap time to stay at Vero Beach on points?

June ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Vero Beach's June points go up for 2027?

The cheapest June week in a Deluxe Studio is 118 points in 2027, against 118 in 2026 (no change).

More on Vero Beach

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.