DVC points charts › Vero Beach › January
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio

Vero Beach DVC points in January 2027

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 118 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 126 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 219 to 233 points.

Cheapest week
118 pts
checking in Jan 3
Priciest week
126 pts
checking in Jan 31
Among 17 resorts
13th cheapest
January studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,757
118 pts at $14.89/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in January

Every week in January, Deluxe Studio

Seven nights from each Sunday in January 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Jan 3–10 cheapest118
Jan 10–17118
Jan 17–24118
Jan 24–31118
Jan 31 – Feb 7126

Every room in January

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during January.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View sleeps 4104114
Deluxe Studio sleeps 4118126
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View sleeps 4132140
One-Bedroom Villa sleeps 5219233
Two-Bedroom Villa sleeps 9274316
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage sleeps 12541595

2027 seasons in January

January at Vero Beach falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceJan 1–3116$15

January against the rest of 2027

January ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January118126
February127173
March173173
April124127
May101112
June118118
July118118
August106118
September9494
October9494
November94105
December101123

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Vero Beach in January 2027?

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 118 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 126 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 219 to 233 points.

What is the cheapest week at Vero Beach in January 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jan 3: 118 points in a Deluxe Studio, 8 fewer than the priciest January week.

Is January a cheap time to stay at Vero Beach on points?

January ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Vero Beach's January points go up for 2027?

The cheapest January week in a Deluxe Studio is 118 points in 2027, against 118 in 2026 (no change).

More on Vero Beach

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.