DVC points charts › Vero Beach › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio

Vero Beach DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 127 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 173 checking in Feb 14 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 235 to 321 points.

Cheapest week
127 pts
checking in Feb 7
Priciest week
173 pts
checking in Feb 14
Among 17 resorts
13th cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,891
127 pts at $14.89/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Feb 7–14 cheapest127
Feb 14–21173
Feb 21–28173
Feb 28 – Mar 7173

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View sleeps 4115159
Deluxe Studio sleeps 4127173
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View sleeps 4141192
One-Bedroom Villa sleeps 5235321
Two-Bedroom Villa sleeps 9324449
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage sleeps 12603777

2027 seasons in February

February at Vero Beach falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PeakFeb 1–1317$15
PremierFeb 14–2823$16

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January118126
February127173
March173173
April124127
May101112
June118118
July118118
August106118
September9494
October9494
November94105
December101123

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Vero Beach in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 127 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 173 checking in Feb 14 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 235 to 321 points.

What is the cheapest week at Vero Beach in February 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Feb 7: 127 points in a Deluxe Studio, 46 fewer than the priciest February week.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Vero Beach on points?

February ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Vero Beach's February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio is 127 points in 2027, against 127 in 2026 (no change).

More on Vero Beach

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.