DVC points charts › Vero Beach › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio

Vero Beach DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 124 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 127 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 226 to 235 points.

Cheapest week
124 pts
checking in Apr 25
Priciest week
127 pts
checking in Apr 4
Among 17 resorts
6th cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,846
124 pts at $14.89/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–11127
Apr 11–18127
Apr 18–25127
Apr 25 – May 2 cheapest124

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View sleeps 4112115
Deluxe Studio sleeps 4124127
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View sleeps 4137141
One-Bedroom Villa sleeps 5226235
Two-Bedroom Villa sleeps 9314324
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage sleeps 12578603

2027 seasons in April

April at Vero Beach falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–323$16
PeakApr 4–3017$15

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January118126
February127173
March173173
April124127
May101112
June118118
July118118
August106118
September9494
October9494
November94105
December101123

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Vero Beach in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 124 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 127 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa runs 226 to 235 points.

What is the cheapest week at Vero Beach in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 25: 124 points in a Deluxe Studio, 3 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Vero Beach on points?

April ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Vero Beach; September is the cheapest (94 points) and March the priciest (173), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Vero Beach's April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio is 124 points in 2027, against 121 in 2026 (+3). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Vero Beach

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.