DVC points charts › Vero Beach
Disney's Vero Beach Resort

Disney's Vero Beach Resort DVC points chart 2027

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio at Vero Beach costs 12 to 29 points a night in 2027. A full week runs 94 points in Value season to 173 in Premier.

Cheapest week
94 pts
Deluxe Studio, Value (Sep, Oct, Nov)
Priciest week
173 pts
Premier (Feb, Mar, Apr, Dec)
vs 2026
No change
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$14.89/pt
a 94-point week is $1,400 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2027 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Vero Beach has 5 seasons on the 2027 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
ChoiceJan 1–31, Jun 1 – Aug 31, Nov 24–26126
PeakFeb 1–13, Apr 4–3040
PremierFeb 14 – Apr 3, Dec 24–3157
RegularMay 1–31, Nov 27 – Dec 2358
ValueSep 1 – Nov 2384

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View sleeps 482 Value159 Premier
Deluxe Studio sleeps 494 Value173 Premier
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View sleeps 4104 Value192 Premier
One-Bedroom Villa sleeps 5163 Value321 Premier
Two-Bedroom Villa sleeps 9228 Value449 Premier
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage sleeps 12444 Value777 Premier

The full 2027 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

ChoiceJan 1–31, Jun 1 – Aug 31, Nov 24–26
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View1417104
Deluxe Studio1619118
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View1821132
One-Bedroom Villa2937219
Two-Bedroom Villa3647274
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage7388541
PeakFeb 1–13, Apr 4–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View1520115
Deluxe Studio1721127
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View1923141
One-Bedroom Villa3140235
Two-Bedroom Villa4452324
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage8199603
PremierFeb 14 – Apr 3, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View2127159
Deluxe Studio2329173
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View2631192
One-Bedroom Villa4353321
Two-Bedroom Villa6172449
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage105126777
RegularMay 1–31, Nov 27 – Dec 23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View101784
Deluxe Studio1318101
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View1519113
One-Bedroom Villa2431182
Two-Bedroom Villa3342249
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage6174453
ValueSep 1 – Nov 23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View101682
Deluxe Studio121794
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View1417104
One-Bedroom Villa2129163
Two-Bedroom Villa3039228
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage6072444

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Value$179*12$15
Regular$186*13$14
Choice$244*16$15
Peak$260*17$15
Premier$357*23$16

Cash prices here are estimates, not observed Disney rates.

Prices marked * are Disney's 2026 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Vero Beach →

How 2027 compares with 2026

Disney kept Vero Beach's prices the same: every season costs what it did in 2026. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2026 week2027 weekChange
Deluxe Inn Room - Standard View82–15982–159no change
Deluxe Studio94–17394–173no change
Deluxe Inn Room - Ocean View104–192104–192no change
One-Bedroom Villa163–321163–321no change
Two-Bedroom Villa228–449228–449no change
Three-Bedroom Beach Cottage444–777444–777no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Deluxe Studio: a week, every year

The cheapest and most expensive 7-night week on each year’s published chart.

YearLowest weekHighest week
201699178
201799178
201899178
201994173
202094173
2021104192
202294173
202394173
202494173
202594173
202694173
202794173

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Vero Beach in 2027?

A Deluxe Studio costs 94 points for 7 nights in Value season (Sep, Oct, Nov) and 173 in Premier season (Feb, Mar, Apr, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Vero Beach on points?

Value season: Sep 1 - Nov 23. A Deluxe Studio is 12 points a weeknight then.

Did Vero Beach's points go up for 2027?

No. Every season costs the same number of points as in 2026.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.