DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › September
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in September 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 73 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 79 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 159 to 173 points.

Cheapest week
73 pts
checking in Sep 5
Priciest week
79 pts
checking in Sep 26
Among 17 resorts
3rd cheapest
September studio week, points
Dues for that week
$671
73 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in September

Every week in September, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in September 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Sep 5–12 cheapest73
Sep 12–1973
Sep 19–2673
Sep 26 – Oct 379

Every room in September

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during September.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 47379
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 48793
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5159173
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5180198
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9203225
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9253283
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12459509
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12538594
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9276294

2027 seasons in September

September at Saratoga Springs falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
AdventureSep 1–309$60

September against the rest of 2027

September is Saratoga Springs' cheapest month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in September 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 73 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 79 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 159 to 173 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in September 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Sep 5: 73 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 6 fewer than the priciest September week.

Is September a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

September is Saratoga Springs' cheapest month on points in 2027.

Did Saratoga Springs' September points go up for 2027?

The cheapest September week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 73 points in 2027, against 73 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.