DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › October
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in October 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 104 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 218 points.

Cheapest week
104 pts
checking in Oct 3
Among 17 resorts
6th cheapest
October studio week, points
Dues for that week
$956
104 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in October

Every week in October, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in October 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in October

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during October.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4104104
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4118118
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5218218
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5248248
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9275275
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9338338
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12624624
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12714714
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9339339

2027 seasons in October

October at Saratoga Springs falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredOct 1–3114$43

October against the rest of 2027

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in October 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 104 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 218 points.

Is October a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' October points go up for 2027?

The cheapest October week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 104 points in 2027, against 104 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.