DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › November
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in November 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 98 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 107 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 204 to 224 points.

Cheapest week
98 pts
checking in Nov 28
Priciest week
107 pts
checking in Nov 21
Among 17 resorts
6th cheapest
November studio week, points
Dues for that week
$901
98 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in November

Every week in November, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in November 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Nov 7–14104
Nov 14–21104
Nov 21–28107
Nov 28 – Dec 5 cheapest98

Every room in November

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during November.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 498107
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4114122
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5204224
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5232259
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9259285
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9306349
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12572648
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12646747
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9323353

2027 seasons in November

November at Saratoga Springs falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredNov 1–23, Nov 27–3014$43
PremierNov 24–2615$43

November against the rest of 2027

November ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in November 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 98 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 107 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 204 to 224 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in November 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Nov 28: 98 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 9 fewer than the priciest November week.

Is November a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

November ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' November points go up for 2027?

The cheapest November week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 98 points in 2027, against 97 in 2026 (+1). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.