DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › May
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in May 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 90 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 95 checking in May 16 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 178 to 192 points.

Cheapest week
90 pts
checking in May 2
Priciest week
95 pts
checking in May 16
Among 17 resorts
4th cheapest
May studio week, points
Dues for that week
$827
90 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in May

Every week in May, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in May 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in May

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during May.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 49095
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 499111
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5178192
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5208220
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9232253
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9274285
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12496536
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12558598
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9295311

2027 seasons in May

May at Saratoga Springs falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamMay 1–1412$47
ChoiceMay 15–3113$44

May against the rest of 2027

May ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in May 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 90 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 95 checking in May 16 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 178 to 192 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in May 2027?

Checking in Sunday, May 2: 90 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 5 fewer than the priciest May week.

Is May a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

May ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' May points go up for 2027?

The cheapest May week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 90 points in 2027, against 90 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.