DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 111 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 155 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 232 to 309 points.

Cheapest week
111 pts
checking in Mar 7
Priciest week
155 pts
checking in Mar 21
Among 17 resorts
3rd cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,020
111 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Mar 7–14 cheapest111
Mar 14–21111
Mar 21–28155
Mar 28 – Apr 4117

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4111155
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4127171
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5232309
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5274351
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9299406
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9363485
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12679819
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12790933
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9371482

2027 seasons in March

March at Saratoga Springs falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierMar 1–20, Mar 29–3115$43
HolidayMar 21–2821$37

March against the rest of 2027

March is Saratoga Springs' most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 111 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 155 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 232 to 309 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in March 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Mar 7: 111 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 44 fewer than the priciest March week.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

March is Saratoga Springs' most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Saratoga Springs' March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 111 points in 2027, against 111 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.