DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › June
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in June 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 97 points for a week in June 2027 checking in Jun 6, and up to 102 checking in Jun 13 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 196 to 206 points.

Cheapest week
97 pts
checking in Jun 6
Priciest week
102 pts
checking in Jun 13
Among 17 resorts
4th cheapest
June studio week, points
Dues for that week
$891
97 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in June

Every week in June, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in June 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Jun 6–13 cheapest97
Jun 13–20102
Jun 20–27102
Jun 27 – Jul 4102

Every room in June

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during June.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 497102
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4113113
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5196206
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5224234
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9253258
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9295305
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12542557
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12606631
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9317322

2027 seasons in June

June at Saratoga Springs falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceJun 1–1013$44
SelectJun 11–3014$43

June against the rest of 2027

June ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in June 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 97 points for a week in June 2027 checking in Jun 6, and up to 102 checking in Jun 13 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 196 to 206 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in June 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jun 6: 97 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 5 fewer than the priciest June week.

Is June a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

June ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' June points go up for 2027?

The cheapest June week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 97 points in 2027, against 98 in 2026 (-1). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.