DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › July
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in July 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 102 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 206 points.

Cheapest week
102 pts
checking in Jul 4
Among 17 resorts
4th cheapest
July studio week, points
Dues for that week
$937
102 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in July

Every week in July, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in July 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in July

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during July.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4102102
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4113113
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5206206
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5234234
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9258258
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9305305
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12557557
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12631631
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9322322

2027 seasons in July

July at Saratoga Springs falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectJul 1–3114$43

July against the rest of 2027

July ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in July 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 102 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 206 points.

Is July a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

July ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' July points go up for 2027?

The cheapest July week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 102 points in 2027, against 102 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.