DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › January
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in January 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 90 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 100 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 178 to 202 points.

Cheapest week
90 pts
checking in Jan 3
Priciest week
100 pts
checking in Jan 31
Among 17 resorts
5th cheapest
January studio week, points
Dues for that week
$827
90 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in January

Every week in January, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in January 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in January

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during January.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 490100
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 499111
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5178202
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5208230
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9232254
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9274302
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12496548
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12558620
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9295319

2027 seasons in January

January at Saratoga Springs falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamJan 1–3112$47

January against the rest of 2027

January ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in January 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 90 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 100 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 178 to 202 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in January 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jan 3: 90 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 10 fewer than the priciest January week.

Is January a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

January ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' January points go up for 2027?

The cheapest January week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 90 points in 2027, against 90 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.