DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 102 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 111 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 206 to 232 points.

Cheapest week
102 pts
checking in Feb 7
Priciest week
111 pts
checking in Feb 21
Among 17 resorts
5th cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$937
102 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Feb 7–14 cheapest102
Feb 14–21109
Feb 21–28111
Feb 28 – Mar 7111

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4102111
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4113127
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5206232
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5234274
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9258299
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9305363
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12557679
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12631790
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9322371

2027 seasons in February

February at Saratoga Springs falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectFeb 1–1514$43
PremierFeb 16–2815$43

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 102 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 111 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 206 to 232 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in February 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Feb 7: 102 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 9 fewer than the priciest February week.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

February ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 102 points in 2027, against 102 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.