DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › December
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in December 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 95 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 115 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 192 to 224 points.

Cheapest week
95 pts
checking in Dec 5
Priciest week
115 pts
checking in Dec 19
Among 17 resorts
5th cheapest
December studio week, points
Dues for that week
$873
95 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in December

Every week in December, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in December 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Dec 5–12 cheapest95
Dec 12–1995
Dec 19–26115

The Dec 26 week runs into 2028, whose chart Disney hasn’t published yet.

Every room in December

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during December.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 495115
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4111131
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5192224
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5220256
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9253301
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9285345
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12536624
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12598688
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9311367

2027 seasons in December

December at Saratoga Springs falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceDec 1–2313$44
HolidayDec 24–3121$37

December against the rest of 2027

December ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in December 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 95 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 115 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 192 to 224 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in December 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Dec 5: 95 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 20 fewer than the priciest December week.

Is December a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

December ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' December points go up for 2027?

The cheapest December week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 95 points in 2027, against 95 in 2026 (no change).

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.