DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › August
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in August 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 88 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 29, and up to 102 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 180 to 206 points.

Cheapest week
88 pts
checking in Aug 29
Priciest week
102 pts
checking in Aug 1
Among 17 resorts
4th cheapest
August studio week, points
Dues for that week
$809
88 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in August

Every week in August, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in August 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Aug 1–8102
Aug 8–15102
Aug 15–22102
Aug 22–29102
Aug 29 – Sep 5 cheapest88

Every room in August

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during August.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 488102
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 499113
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5180206
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5204234
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9230258
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9271305
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12501557
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12577631
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9294322

2027 seasons in August

August at Saratoga Springs falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectAug 1–3114$43

August against the rest of 2027

August ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in August 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 88 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 29, and up to 102 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 180 to 206 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in August 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Aug 29: 88 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 14 fewer than the priciest August week.

Is August a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

August ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' August points go up for 2027?

The cheapest August week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 88 points in 2027, against 83 in 2026 (+5). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.