DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Saratoga Springs DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 108 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 111 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 225 to 232 points.

Cheapest week
108 pts
checking in Apr 25
Priciest week
111 pts
checking in Apr 4
Among 17 resorts
4th cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$993
108 pts at $9.19/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–11111
Apr 11–18111
Apr 18–25111
Apr 25 – May 2 cheapest108

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4108111
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4123127
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5225232
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5266274
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9288299
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9346363
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12650679
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12754790
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9358371

2027 seasons in April

April at Saratoga Springs falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–3015$43

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January90100
February102111
March111155
April108111
May9095
June97102
July102102
August88102
September7379
October104104
November98107
December95115

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 108 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 111 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 225 to 232 points.

What is the cheapest week at Saratoga Springs in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 25: 108 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 3 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Saratoga Springs; September is the cheapest (73 points) and March the priciest (111), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Saratoga Springs' April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 108 points in 2027, against 105 in 2026 (+3). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Saratoga Springs

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.