DVC points charts › Saratoga Springs
Disney's Saratoga Springs Resort & Spa

Disney's Saratoga Springs Resort & Spa DVC points chart 2027

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Saratoga Springs costs 9 to 25 points a night in 2027. A full week runs 73 points in Adventure season to 155 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
73 pts
Deluxe Studio - Standard, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
155 pts
Holiday (Mar, Dec)
vs 2026
No change
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$9.19/pt
a 73-point week is $671 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2027 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Saratoga Springs has 7 seasons on the 2027 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 20, Mar 29 – Apr 30, Nov 24–2669
HolidayMar 21–28, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 473 Adventure155 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 487 Adventure171 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5159 Adventure309 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5180 Adventure351 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9203 Adventure406 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9253 Adventure485 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12459 Adventure819 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12538 Adventure933 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa sleeps 9276 Adventure482 Holiday

The full 2027 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard121590
Deluxe Studio - Preferred131799
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard2429178
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred2834208
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard3236232
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3842274
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard6878496
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred7689558
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa4145295
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard1416102
Deluxe Studio - Preferred1519113
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard2833206
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3237234
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard3639258
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4150305
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard7786557
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred8798631
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa4451322
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 20, Mar 29 – Apr 30, Nov 24–26
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard1518111
Deluxe Studio - Preferred1721127
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard3236232
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3842274
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard4147299
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4959363
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard93107679
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred108125790
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa5158371
HolidayMar 21–28, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard2125155
Deluxe Studio - Preferred2328171
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard4347309
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4953351
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard5663406
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred6775485
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard113127819
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred131139933
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa6676482
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard131595
Deluxe Studio - Preferred1518111
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard2631192
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3035220
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard3539253
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3945285
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard7483536
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred8294598
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa4348311
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard91473
Deluxe Studio - Preferred111687
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard2127159
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred2430180
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard2734203
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3539253
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard6372459
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred7484538
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa3843276
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Standard1417104
Deluxe Studio - Preferred1619118
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard3034218
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3439248
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard3745275
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4654338
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard8697624
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred98112714
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa4752339

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Standard on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$5409$60
Dream$56712$47
Choice$57613$44
Select$60014$43
Preferred$598*14$43
Premier$64215$43
Holiday$78621$37

Prices marked * are Disney's 2026 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Saratoga Springs →

How 2027 compares with 2026

Disney kept Saratoga Springs' prices the same: every season costs what it did in 2026. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2026 week2027 weekChange
Deluxe Studio - Standard73–15573–155no change
Deluxe Studio - Preferred87–17187–171no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard159–309159–309no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred180–351180–351no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard203–406203–406no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred253–485253–485no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard459–819459–819no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred538–933538–933no change
Three-Bedroom Treehouse Villa276–482276–482no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Deluxe Studio - Standard: a week, every year

The cheapest and most expensive 7-night week on each year’s published chart.

YearLowest weekHighest week
201783150
201883150
201983150
202083150
202178155
202278155
202373155
202473155
202573155
202673155
202773155

Points by month

Construction and refurbishment

From the Disney Food Blog Disney World calendar.

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Saratoga Springs in 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard costs 73 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 155 in Holiday season (Mar, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Saratoga Springs on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Standard is 9 points a weeknight then.

Did Saratoga Springs' points go up for 2027?

No. Every season costs the same number of points as in 2026.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.