DVC points charts › Riviera › September
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in September 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 104 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 114 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 213 to 245 points.

Cheapest week
104 pts
checking in Sep 5
Priciest week
114 pts
checking in Sep 26
Among 17 resorts
10th cheapest
September studio week, points
Dues for that week
$984
104 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in September

Every week in September, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in September 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Sep 5–12 cheapest104
Sep 12–19104
Sep 19–26104
Sep 26 – Oct 3114

Every room in September

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during September.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 27686
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5104114
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5129141
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5213245
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5272298
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9284316
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9351383
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12755823

2027 seasons in September

September at Riviera falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
AdventureSep 1–3014$58

September against the rest of 2027

September is Riviera's cheapest month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in September 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 104 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 114 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 213 to 245 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in September 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Sep 5: 104 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 10 fewer than the priciest September week.

Is September a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

September is Riviera's cheapest month on points in 2027.

Did Riviera's September points go up for 2027?

The cheapest September week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 104 points in 2027, against 104 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.