DVC points charts › Riviera › October
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in October 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 139 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 295 points.

Cheapest week
139 pts
checking in Oct 3
Among 17 resorts
12th cheapest
October studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,315
139 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in October

Every week in October, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in October 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in October

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during October.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 2116116
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5139139
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5176176
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5295295
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5363363
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9386386
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9473473
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12953953

2027 seasons in October

October at Riviera falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredOct 1–3119$43

October against the rest of 2027

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in October 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 139 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 295 points.

Is October a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's October points go up for 2027?

The cheapest October week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 139 points in 2027, against 139 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.