DVC points charts › Riviera › November
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in November 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 129 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 146 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 271 to 306 points.

Cheapest week
129 pts
checking in Nov 28
Priciest week
146 pts
checking in Nov 21
Among 17 resorts
12th cheapest
November studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,220
129 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in November

Every week in November, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in November 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Nov 7–14139
Nov 14–21139
Nov 21–28146
Nov 28 – Dec 5 cheapest129

Every room in November

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during November.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 2104120
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5129146
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5164184
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5271306
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5343375
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9356396
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9439490
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12889987

2027 seasons in November

November at Riviera falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredNov 1–23, Nov 27–3019$43
PremierNov 24–2621$50

November against the rest of 2027

November ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in November 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 129 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 146 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 271 to 306 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in November 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Nov 28: 129 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 17 fewer than the priciest November week.

Is November a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

November ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's November points go up for 2027?

The cheapest November week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 129 points in 2027, against 127 in 2026 (+2). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.