DVC points charts › Riviera › May
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in May 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 116 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 123 checking in May 16 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 248 to 259 points.

Cheapest week
116 pts
checking in May 2
Priciest week
123 pts
checking in May 16
Among 17 resorts
12th cheapest
May studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,097
116 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in May

Every week in May, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in May 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
May 2–9 cheapest116
May 9–16117
May 16–23123
May 23–30123
May 30 – Jun 6123

Every room in May

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during May.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 28895
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5116123
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5143152
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5248259
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5305328
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9318341
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9382409
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12794850

2027 seasons in May

May at Riviera falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamMay 1–1416$56
ChoiceMay 15–3117$51

May against the rest of 2027

May ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in May 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 116 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 123 checking in May 16 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 248 to 259 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in May 2027?

Checking in Sunday, May 2: 116 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 7 fewer than the priciest May week.

Is May a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

May ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's May points go up for 2027?

The cheapest May week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 116 points in 2027, against 116 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.