DVC points charts › Riviera › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 155 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 209 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 321 to 426 points.

Cheapest week
155 pts
checking in Mar 7
Priciest week
209 pts
checking in Mar 21
Among 17 resorts
12th cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,466
155 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Mar 7–14 cheapest155
Mar 14–21155
Mar 21–28209
Mar 28 – Apr 4163

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 2125174
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5155209
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5195255
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5321426
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5391502
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9410565
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9513646
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 121,0321,268

2027 seasons in March

March at Riviera falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierMar 1–20, Mar 29–3121$50
HolidayMar 21–2829$42

March against the rest of 2027

March is Riviera's most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 155 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 209 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 321 to 426 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in March 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Mar 7: 155 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 54 fewer than the priciest March week.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

March is Riviera's most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Riviera's March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 155 points in 2027, against 155 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.