DVC points charts › Riviera › July
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in July 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 125 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 276 points.

Cheapest week
125 pts
checking in Jul 4
Among 17 resorts
10th cheapest
July studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,182
125 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in July

Every week in July, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in July 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in July

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during July.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 2104104
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5125125
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5157157
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5276276
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5356356
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9368368
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9435435
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12882882

2027 seasons in July

July at Riviera falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectJul 1–3117$55

July against the rest of 2027

July ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in July 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 125 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 276 points.

Is July a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

July ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's July points go up for 2027?

The cheapest July week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 125 points in 2027, against 125 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.