DVC points charts › Riviera › January
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in January 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 116 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 124 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 248 to 274 points.

Cheapest week
116 pts
checking in Jan 3
Priciest week
124 pts
checking in Jan 31
Among 17 resorts
11th cheapest
January studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,097
116 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in January

Every week in January, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in January 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Jan 3–10 cheapest116
Jan 10–17116
Jan 17–24116
Jan 24–31116
Jan 31 – Feb 7124

Every room in January

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during January.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 288102
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5116124
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5143155
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5248274
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5305349
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9318362
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9382428
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12794870

2027 seasons in January

January at Riviera falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamJan 1–3116$56

January against the rest of 2027

January ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in January 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 116 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 124 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 248 to 274 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in January 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jan 3: 116 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 8 fewer than the priciest January week.

Is January a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

January ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's January points go up for 2027?

The cheapest January week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 116 points in 2027, against 116 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.