DVC points charts › Riviera › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 125 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 155 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 276 to 321 points.

Cheapest week
125 pts
checking in Feb 7
Priciest week
155 pts
checking in Feb 21
Among 17 resorts
12th cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,182
125 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Feb 7–14 cheapest125
Feb 14–21147
Feb 21–28155
Feb 28 – Mar 7155

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 2104125
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5125155
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5157195
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5276321
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5356391
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9368410
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9435513
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 128821,032

2027 seasons in February

February at Riviera falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectFeb 1–1517$55
PremierFeb 16–2821$50

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 125 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 155 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 276 to 321 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in February 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Feb 7: 125 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 30 fewer than the priciest February week.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

February ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 125 points in 2027, against 125 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.