DVC points charts › Riviera › December
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in December 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 123 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 149 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 259 to 311 points.

Cheapest week
123 pts
checking in Dec 5
Priciest week
149 pts
checking in Dec 19
Among 17 resorts
12th cheapest
December studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,164
123 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in December

Every week in December, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in December 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Dec 5–12 cheapest123
Dec 12–19123
Dec 19–26149

The Dec 26 week runs into 2028, whose chart Disney hasn’t published yet.

Every room in December

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during December.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 295119
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5123149
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5152180
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5259311
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5328382
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9341415
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9409481
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12850988

2027 seasons in December

December at Riviera falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceDec 1–2317$51
HolidayDec 24–3129$42

December against the rest of 2027

December ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in December 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 123 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 149 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 259 to 311 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in December 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Dec 5: 123 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 26 fewer than the priciest December week.

Is December a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

December ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's December points go up for 2027?

The cheapest December week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 123 points in 2027, against 123 in 2026 (no change).

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.