DVC points charts › Riviera › August
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in August 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 113 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 29, and up to 125 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 234 to 276 points.

Cheapest week
113 pts
checking in Aug 29
Priciest week
125 pts
checking in Aug 1
Among 17 resorts
11th cheapest
August studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,069
113 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in August

Every week in August, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in August 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Aug 1–8125
Aug 8–15125
Aug 15–22125
Aug 22–29125
Aug 29 – Sep 5 cheapest113

Every room in August

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during August.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 288104
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5113125
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5141157
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5234276
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5308356
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9320368
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9387435
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12806882

2027 seasons in August

August at Riviera falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectAug 1–3117$55

August against the rest of 2027

August ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in August 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 113 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 29, and up to 125 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 234 to 276 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in August 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Aug 29: 113 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 12 fewer than the priciest August week.

Is August a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

August ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's August points go up for 2027?

The cheapest August week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 113 points in 2027, against 110 in 2026 (+3). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.