DVC points charts › Riviera › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Riviera DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 148 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 155 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 307 to 321 points.

Cheapest week
148 pts
checking in Apr 25
Priciest week
155 pts
checking in Apr 4
Among 17 resorts
13th cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,400
148 pts at $9.46/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–11155
Apr 11–18155
Apr 18–25155
Apr 25 – May 2 cheapest148

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Tower Studio sleeps 2119125
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5148155
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5189195
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5307321
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5378391
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9394410
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9495513
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 129931,032

2027 seasons in April

April at Riviera falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–3021$50

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January116124
February125155
March155209
April148155
May116123
June125125
July125125
August113125
September104114
October139139
November129146
December123149

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 148 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 155 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View runs 307 to 321 points.

What is the cheapest week at Riviera in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 25: 148 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 7 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Riviera on points?

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Riviera; September is the cheapest (104 points) and March the priciest (155), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Riviera's April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 148 points in 2027, against 141 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Riviera

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.