DVC points charts › Riviera › 2026
Disney's Riviera Resort

Disney's Riviera Resort DVC points chart 2026

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Riviera costs 14 to 32 points a night in 2026. A full week runs 104 points in Adventure season to 209 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
104 pts
Deluxe Studio - Resort View, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
209 pts
Holiday (Mar, Apr, Dec)
vs 2025
No change
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$9.46/pt
a 104-point week is $984 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2026 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Riviera has 7 seasons on the 2026 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 28, Apr 6–30, Nov 25–2769
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 24, Nov 28–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Tower Studio sleeps 276 Adventure174 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5104 Adventure209 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5129 Adventure255 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5213 Adventure426 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5272 Adventure502 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9284 Adventure565 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9351 Adventure646 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12755 Adventure1,268 Holiday

The full 2026 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio121488
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1618116
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1924143
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3439248
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4150305
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4449318
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5261382
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa108127794
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio1417104
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1720125
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2126157
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3648276
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4858356
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5059368
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5970435
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa120141882
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 28, Apr 6–30, Nov 25–27
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio1720125
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2125155
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2730195
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4353321
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5363391
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5665410
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View7179513
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa1401661,032
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio2427174
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2932209
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View3540255
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5868426
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View6881502
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View7790565
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View88103646
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa1722041,268
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio131595
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1719123
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2026152
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3542259
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4454328
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4753341
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5567409
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa116135850
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio101376
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1417104
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1722129
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2934213
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3646272
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3847284
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4758351
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa103120755
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 24, Nov 28–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Tower Studio1618116
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1922139
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2428176
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3950295
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4959363
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5263386
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View6574473
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa129154953

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$818*14$58
Dream$889*16$56
Choice$865*17$51
Select$941*17$55
Preferred$81419$43
Premier$1,055*21$50
Holiday$1,212*29$42

Prices marked * are Disney's 2027 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Riviera →

How 2026 compares with 2025

Disney kept Riviera's prices the same: every season costs what it did in 2025. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2025 week2026 weekChange
Tower Studio76–17476–174no change
Deluxe Studio - Resort View104–209104–209no change
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View129–255129–255no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View213–426213–426no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View272–502272–502no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View284–565284–565no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View351–646351–646no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa755–1,268755–1,268no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Riviera in 2026?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View costs 104 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 209 in Holiday season (Mar, Apr, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Riviera on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 14 points a weeknight then.

Did Riviera's points go up for 2026?

No. Every season costs the same number of points as in 2025.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.