DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › October
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Polynesian Villas DVC points in October 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 160 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 320 points.

Cheapest week
160 pts
checking in Oct 3
Among 17 resorts
17th cheapest
October studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,333
160 pts at $8.33/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in October

Every week in October, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in October 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in October

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during October.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5160160
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5185185
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4227227
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 81,0941,094
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 2130130
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2153153
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2188188
Deluxe Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 4160160
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 4185185
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5320320
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5385385
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5424424
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9450450
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9533533
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9652652
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 8839839
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 81,0241,024

2027 seasons in October

October at Polynesian Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredOct 1–3122$42

October against the rest of 2027

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January125143
February146181
March181242
April173181
May125139
June141146
July146146
August126146
September111125
October160160
November148169
December139167

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in October 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 160 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 320 points.

Is October a cheap time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Polynesian Villas' October points go up for 2027?

The cheapest October week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 160 points in 2027, against 160 in 2026 (no change).

More on Polynesian Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.