DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › November
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Polynesian Villas DVC points in November 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 148 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 169 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 296 to 334 points.

Cheapest week
148 pts
checking in Nov 28
Priciest week
169 pts
checking in Nov 21
Among 17 resorts
17th cheapest
November studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,233
148 pts at $8.33/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in November

Every week in November, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in November 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Nov 7–14160
Nov 14–21160
Nov 21–28169
Nov 28 – Dec 5 cheapest148

Every room in November

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during November.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5148169
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5171193
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4211236
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 81,0001,131
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 2122137
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2143159
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2174195
Deluxe Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 4148169
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 4171193
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5296334
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5357391
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5402446
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9418471
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9489551
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9602673
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 8787873
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 89521,067

2027 seasons in November

November at Polynesian Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredNov 1–23, Nov 27–3022$42
PremierNov 24–2625$40

November against the rest of 2027

November ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January125143
February146181
March181242
April173181
May125139
June141146
July146146
August126146
September111125
October160160
November148169
December139167

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in November 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 148 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 169 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 296 to 334 points.

What is the cheapest week at Polynesian Villas in November 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Nov 28: 148 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 21 fewer than the priciest November week.

Is November a cheap time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

November ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Polynesian Villas' November points go up for 2027?

The cheapest November week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 148 points in 2027, against 145 in 2026 (+3). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Polynesian Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.