DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Polynesian Villas DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 181 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 242 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 352 to 496 points.

Cheapest week
181 pts
checking in Mar 7
Priciest week
242 pts
checking in Mar 21
Among 17 resorts
16th cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,508
181 pts at $8.33/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Mar 7–14 cheapest181
Mar 14–21181
Mar 21–28242
Mar 28 – Apr 4190

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5181242
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5204291
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4248346
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 81,1801,447
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 2146195
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2167232
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2204281
Deluxe Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 4181242
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 4204291
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5352496
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5398562
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5475641
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9498670
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9575795
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9700938
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 89181,286
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 81,1231,437

2027 seasons in March

March at Polynesian Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierMar 1–20, Mar 29–3125$40
HolidayMar 21–2834$34

March against the rest of 2027

March is Polynesian Villas' most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January125143
February146181
March181242
April173181
May125139
June141146
July146146
August126146
September111125
October160160
November148169
December139167

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 181 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 242 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 352 to 496 points.

What is the cheapest week at Polynesian Villas in March 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Mar 7: 181 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 61 fewer than the priciest March week.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

March is Polynesian Villas' most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Polynesian Villas' March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 181 points in 2027, against 181 in 2026 (no change).

More on Polynesian Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.