DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Polynesian Villas DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 146 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 181 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 292 to 352 points.

Cheapest week
146 pts
checking in Feb 7
Priciest week
181 pts
checking in Feb 21
Among 17 resorts
16th cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,216
146 pts at $8.33/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Feb 7–14 cheapest146
Feb 14–21171
Feb 21–28181
Feb 28 – Mar 7181

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5146181
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5174204
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4211248
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 89941,180
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 2123146
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2144167
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2174204
Deluxe Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 4146181
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 4174204
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5292352
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5348398
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5396475
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9410498
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9498575
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9602700
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 8784918
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 89441,123

2027 seasons in February

February at Polynesian Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectFeb 1–1520$47
PremierFeb 16–2825$40

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January125143
February146181
March181242
April173181
May125139
June141146
July146146
August126146
September111125
October160160
November148169
December139167

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 146 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 181 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 292 to 352 points.

What is the cheapest week at Polynesian Villas in February 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Feb 7: 146 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 35 fewer than the priciest February week.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

February ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Polynesian Villas' February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 146 points in 2027, against 146 in 2026 (no change).

More on Polynesian Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.