DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › December
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Polynesian Villas DVC points in December 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 139 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 167 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 278 to 346 points.

Cheapest week
139 pts
checking in Dec 5
Priciest week
167 pts
checking in Dec 19
Among 17 resorts
15th cheapest
December studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,158
139 pts at $8.33/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in December

Every week in December, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in December 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Dec 5–12 cheapest139
Dec 12–19139
Dec 19–26167

The Dec 26 week runs into 2028, whose chart Disney hasn’t published yet.

Every room in December

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during December.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5139167
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5162196
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4199241
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 89341,092
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 2116140
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2137167
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2162196
Deluxe Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 4139167
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 4162196
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5278346
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5339407
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5387461
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9394480
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9456560
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9560678
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 8748906
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 88981,062

2027 seasons in December

December at Polynesian Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceDec 1–2319$50
HolidayDec 24–3134$34

December against the rest of 2027

December ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January125143
February146181
March181242
April173181
May125139
June141146
July146146
August126146
September111125
October160160
November148169
December139167

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in December 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 139 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 167 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 278 to 346 points.

What is the cheapest week at Polynesian Villas in December 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Dec 5: 139 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 28 fewer than the priciest December week.

Is December a cheap time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

December ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Polynesian Villas' December points go up for 2027?

The cheapest December week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 139 points in 2027, against 139 in 2026 (no change).

More on Polynesian Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.