DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Polynesian Villas DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 173 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 181 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 336 to 352 points.

Cheapest week
173 pts
checking in Apr 25
Priciest week
181 pts
checking in Apr 4
Among 17 resorts
17th cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,441
173 pts at $8.33/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio - Resort View

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–11181
Apr 11–18181
Apr 18–25181
Apr 25 – May 2 cheapest173

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5173181
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5196204
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4239248
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 81,1351,180
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 2139146
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2161167
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2196204
Deluxe Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 4173181
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 4196204
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5336352
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5382398
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5454475
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9476498
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9554575
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9675700
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 8887918
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 81,0801,123

2027 seasons in April

April at Polynesian Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–3025$40

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January125143
February146181
March181242
April173181
May125139
June141146
July146146
August126146
September111125
October160160
November148169
December139167

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 173 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 181 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) runs 336 to 352 points.

What is the cheapest week at Polynesian Villas in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 25: 173 points in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View, 8 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Polynesian Villas; September is the cheapest (111 points) and March the priciest (181), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Polynesian Villas' April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 173 points in 2027, against 165 in 2026 (+8). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Polynesian Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.