DVC points charts › Polynesian Villas › 2026
Disney's Polynesian Villas & Bungalows

Disney's Polynesian Villas & Bungalows DVC points chart 2026

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Polynesian Villas costs 14 to 36 points a night in 2026. A full week runs 104 points in Adventure season to 242 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
104 pts
Deluxe Studio - Resort View, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
242 pts
Holiday (Mar, Apr, Dec)
vs 2025
No change
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$8.33/pt
a 104-point week is $866 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2026 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Polynesian Villas has 7 seasons on the 2026 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 28, Apr 6–30, Nov 25–2769
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 24, Nov 28–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 5104 Adventure242 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 5143 Adventure291 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 4178 Adventure346 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Bungalow sleeps 8824 Adventure1,447 Holiday
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 288 Adventure195 Holiday
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 2118 Adventure232 Holiday
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower) sleeps 2141 Adventure281 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 5208 Adventure496 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 5282 Adventure562 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 5312 Adventure641 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower) sleeps 9326 Adventure670 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower) sleeps 9400 Adventure795 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower) sleeps 9498 Adventure938 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower) sleeps 8638 Adventure1,286 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower) sleeps 8796 Adventure1,437 Holiday

The full 2026 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1720125
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2224158
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)2630190
Two-Bedroom Bungalow120138876
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)1416102
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)1820130
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)2124153
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)3440250
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)4248306
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)4754343
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)4856352
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)6068436
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)7184523
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)95112699
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)117135855
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2023146
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2427174
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)2933211
Two-Bedroom Bungalow136157994
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)1719123
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)2022144
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)2427174
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)4046292
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)4854348
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)5463396
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)5665410
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)6879498
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)8296602
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)108122784
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)128152944
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 28, Apr 6–30, Nov 25–27
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2528181
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2832204
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)3439248
Two-Bedroom Bungalow1621851,180
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)2023146
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)2326167
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)2832204
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)4856352
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)5464398
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)6575475
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)6879498
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)7990575
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)96110700
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)126144918
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)1531791,123
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View3436242
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View4143291
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)4853346
Two-Bedroom Bungalow1992261,447
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)2730195
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)3236232
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)3943281
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)6878496
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)7886562
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)8998641
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)92105670
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)109125795
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)128149938
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)1781981,286
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)1972261,437
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1922139
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2226162
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)2732199
Two-Bedroom Bungalow128147934
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)1618116
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)1921137
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)2226162
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)3844278
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)4752339
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)5361387
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)5462394
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)6273456
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)7690560
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)102119748
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)122144898
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1417104
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1924143
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)2429178
Two-Bedroom Bungalow112132824
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)121488
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)1619118
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)1923141
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)2834208
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)3846282
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)4251312
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)4453326
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)5465400
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)6879498
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)86104638
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)108128796
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 24, Nov 28–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2225160
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2530185
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)3136227
Two-Bedroom Bungalow1501721,094
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)1820130
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)2124153
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)4450320
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)5360385
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)5867424
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)6270450
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)7384533
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)90101652
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)115132839
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)1401621,024

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$861*14$62
Dream$874*17$51
Choice$948*19$50
Select$942*20$47
Preferred$92022$42
Premier$994*25$40
Holiday$1,124*34$33

Prices marked * are Disney's 2027 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Polynesian Villas →

How 2026 compares with 2025

Disney kept Polynesian Villas' prices the same: every season costs what it did in 2025. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2025 week2026 weekChange
Deluxe Studio - Resort View104–242104–242no change
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View143–291143–291no change
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View (Tower)178–346178–346no change
Two-Bedroom Bungalow824–1,447824–1,447no change
Duo Studio - Resort View (Tower)88–19588–195no change
Duo Studio - Preferred View (Tower)118–232118–232no change
Duo Studio - Premium View (Tower)141–281141–281no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)208–496208–496no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)282–562282–562no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)312–641312–641no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View (Tower)326–670326–670no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View (Tower)400–795400–795no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View (Tower)498–938498–938no change
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Preferred (Tower)638–1,286638–1,286no change
Two-Bedroom Penthouse - Theme Park (Tower)796–1,437796–1,437no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Polynesian Villas in 2026?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View costs 104 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 242 in Holiday season (Mar, Apr, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Polynesian Villas on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 14 points a weeknight then.

Did Polynesian Villas' points go up for 2026?

No. Every season costs the same number of points as in 2025.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.