DVC points charts › Lakeshore Lodge
Disney's Lakeshore Lodge
Estimated chart

Disney's Lakeshore Lodge DVC points chart 2027 (estimated)

2027 (est.)2028 (est.)

A Resort Studio - Preferred View at Lakeshore Lodge costs 13 to 30 points a night in 2027. A full week runs 97 points in Adventure season to 190 in Holiday. Disney hasn’t published Lakeshore Lodge’s chart yet; these are DVC Companion’s estimates from Disney’s own cash prices, for nights from the Jul 1 opening.

Cheapest week
97 pts
Resort Studio - Preferred View, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
190 pts
Holiday (Dec)
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2027 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Lakeshore Lodge has 6 seasons on the 2027 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
SelectJul 1 – Aug 3162
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–3058
PremierNov 24–263
ChoiceDec 1–2323
HolidayDec 24–318

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Duo Studio sleeps 283 Adventure155 Holiday
Resort Studio - Preferred View sleeps 497 Adventure190 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 499 Adventure190 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 4106 Adventure206 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Premium View sleeps 4120 Adventure227 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5208 Adventure398 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5231 Adventure447 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View sleeps 5254 Adventure491 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9342 Adventure648 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View sleeps 9377 Adventure715 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa sleeps 12611 Adventure1,073 Holiday
One-Bedroom Lake House sleeps 5524 Adventure1,007 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Lake House sleeps 8585 Adventure1,113 Holiday

The full 2027 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

SelectJul 1 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio121590
Resort Studio - Preferred View1518111
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1519113
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1620120
Deluxe Studio - Premium View1822134
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3541257
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3946287
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View4350315
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5767419
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View6273456
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa98116722
One-Bedroom Lake House89103651
Two-Bedroom Lake House97114713
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio111483
Resort Studio - Preferred View131697
Deluxe Studio - Resort View131799
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1418106
Deluxe Studio - Premium View1620120
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2834208
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3138231
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View3442254
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4656342
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View5161377
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa8398611
One-Bedroom Lake House7087524
Two-Bedroom Lake House7995585
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio1516107
Resort Studio - Preferred View1820130
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1820130
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1922139
Deluxe Studio - Premium View2124153
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3844278
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4249308
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View4754343
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View6370455
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View6977499
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa107126787
One-Bedroom Lake House96110700
Two-Bedroom Lake House107120775
PremierNov 24–26
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio1518111
Resort Studio - Preferred View1822134
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1922139
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2024148
Deluxe Studio - Premium View2226162
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3947289
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4453326
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View4858356
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View6475470
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View7183521
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa120139878
One-Bedroom Lake House99119733
Two-Bedroom Lake House110129808
ChoiceDec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio121590
Resort Studio - Preferred View1418106
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1518111
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1619118
Deluxe Studio - Premium View1721127
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3339243
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3744273
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View4048296
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5363391
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View5870430
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa94110690
One-Bedroom Lake House8399613
Two-Bedroom Lake House91108671
HolidayDec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio2125155
Resort Studio - Preferred View2630190
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2630190
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2833206
Deluxe Studio - Premium View3136227
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5464398
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View6171447
One-Bedroom Villa - Premium View6778491
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View88104648
Two-Bedroom Villa - Premium View97115715
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa1471691,073
One-Bedroom Lake House1371611,007
Two-Bedroom Lake House1511791,113

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Resort Studio - Preferred View on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$70513$54
Choice$98714$70
Select$70315$47
Preferred$85118$47
Premier$99118$55
Holiday$1,21726$47

Every room’s cash price at Lakeshore Lodge →

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Lakeshore Lodge in 2027?

A Resort Studio - Preferred View costs 97 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 190 in Holiday season (Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Lakeshore Lodge on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Resort Studio - Preferred View is 13 points a weeknight then.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.