DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › September
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in September 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 111 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 131 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 245 to 272 points.

Cheapest week
111 pts
checking in Sep 5
Priciest week
131 pts
checking in Sep 26
Among 17 resorts
11th cheapest
September studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,170
111 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in September

Every week in September, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in September 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Sep 5–12 cheapest111
Sep 12–19117
Sep 19–26125
Sep 26 – Oct 3131

Every room in September

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during September.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 28897
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 295104
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4111131
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4134152
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5245272
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9363398
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12786914
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2104120
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4155184

2027 seasons in September

September at Disneyland Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamSep 1–1515$49
ChoiceSep 16–3017$44

September against the rest of 2027

September ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in September 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 111 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 131 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 245 to 272 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in September 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Sep 5: 111 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 20 fewer than the priciest September week.

Is September a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

September ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' September points go up for 2027?

The cheapest September week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 111 points in 2027, against 111 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.