DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › October
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in October 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 146 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 292 points.

Cheapest week
146 pts
checking in Oct 3
Among 17 resorts
13th cheapest
October studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,539
146 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in October

Every week in October, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in October 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in October

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during October.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 2102102
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2109109
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4146146
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4167167
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5292292
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9438438
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12949949
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2125125
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4204204

2027 seasons in October

October at Disneyland Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectOct 1–3120$48

October against the rest of 2027

October ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in October 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 146 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 292 points.

Is October a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

October ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' October points go up for 2027?

The cheapest October week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 146 points in 2027, against 146 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.