DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › November
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in November 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 146 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 7, and up to 178 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 292 to 350 points.

Cheapest week
146 pts
checking in Nov 7
Priciest week
178 pts
checking in Nov 21
Among 17 resorts
15th cheapest
November studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,539
146 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in November

Every week in November, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in November 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Nov 7–14 cheapest146
Nov 14–21146
Nov 21–28178
Nov 28 – Dec 5146

Every room in November

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during November.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 2102135
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2109146
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4146178
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4167199
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5292350
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9438527
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 129491,136
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2125162
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4204240

2027 seasons in November

November at Disneyland Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectNov 1–22, Nov 27–3020$48
HolidayNov 23–2628$33

November against the rest of 2027

November ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in November 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 146 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 7, and up to 178 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 292 to 350 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in November 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Nov 7: 146 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 32 fewer than the priciest November week.

Is November a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

November ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' November points go up for 2027?

The cheapest November week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 146 points in 2027, against 146 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.