DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › May
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in May 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 111 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 161 checking in May 30 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 245 to 302 points.

Cheapest week
111 pts
checking in May 2
Priciest week
161 pts
checking in May 30
Among 17 resorts
10th cheapest
May studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,170
111 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in May

Every week in May, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in May 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
May 2–9 cheapest111
May 9–16111
May 16–23111
May 23–30146
May 30 – Jun 6161

Every room in May

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during May.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 288112
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 295124
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4111161
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4134182
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5245302
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9363461
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 127861,043
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2104143
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4155217

2027 seasons in May

May at Disneyland Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamMay 1–2215$49
SelectMay 23–3120$48

May against the rest of 2027

May ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in May 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 111 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 161 checking in May 30 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 245 to 302 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in May 2027?

Checking in Sunday, May 2: 111 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 50 fewer than the priciest May week.

Is May a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

May ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' May points go up for 2027?

The cheapest May week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 111 points in 2027, against 111 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.