DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 125 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 202 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 264 to 394 points.

Cheapest week
125 pts
checking in Mar 7
Priciest week
202 pts
checking in Mar 21
Among 17 resorts
6th cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,318
125 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Mar 7–14 cheapest125
Mar 14–21167
Mar 21–28202
Mar 28 – Apr 4178

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 295160
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2104174
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4125202
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4148223
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5264394
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9382594
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 129021,278
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2118190
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4176267

2027 seasons in March

March at Disneyland Villas falls in 3 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceMar 1–1417$44
PremierMar 15–20, Mar 29–3124$41
HolidayMar 21–2828$33

March against the rest of 2027

March ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 125 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 202 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 264 to 394 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in March 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Mar 7: 125 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 77 fewer than the priciest March week.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

March ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 125 points in 2027, against 125 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.