DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › June
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in June 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 167 points for a week in June 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 306 points.

Cheapest week
167 pts
checking in Jun 6
Among 17 resorts
17th cheapest
June studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,760
167 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in June

Every week in June, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in June 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in June

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during June.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 2116116
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2130130
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4167167
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4188188
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5306306
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9471471
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 121,0831,083
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2151151
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4223223

2027 seasons in June

June at Disneyland Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredJun 1–3023$41

June against the rest of 2027

June ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in June 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 167 points for a week in June 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 306 points.

Is June a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

June ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' June points go up for 2027?

The cheapest June week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 167 points in 2027, against 167 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.