DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › July
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in July 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 167 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 306 points.

Cheapest week
167 pts
checking in Jul 4
Among 17 resorts
15th cheapest
July studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,760
167 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in July

Every week in July, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in July 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in July

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during July.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 2116116
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2130130
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4167167
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4188188
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5306306
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9471471
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 121,0831,083
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2151151
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4223223

2027 seasons in July

July at Disneyland Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredJul 1–3123$41

July against the rest of 2027

July is Disneyland Villas' most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in July 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 167 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 306 points.

Is July a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

July is Disneyland Villas' most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Disneyland Villas' July points go up for 2027?

The cheapest July week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 167 points in 2027, against 167 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.