DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 125 points for a week in February 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 264 points.

Cheapest week
125 pts
checking in Feb 7
Among 17 resorts
11th cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,318
125 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 29595
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2104104
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4125125
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4148148
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5264264
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9382382
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12902902
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2118118
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4176176

2027 seasons in February

February at Disneyland Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceFeb 1–2817$44

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 125 points for a week in February 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 264 points.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

February ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 125 points in 2027, against 125 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.