DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › December
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in December 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 146 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 202 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 292 to 394 points.

Cheapest week
146 pts
checking in Dec 5
Priciest week
202 pts
checking in Dec 19
Among 17 resorts
16th cheapest
December studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,539
146 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in December

Every week in December, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in December 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Dec 5–12 cheapest146
Dec 12–19154
Dec 19–26202

The Dec 26 week runs into 2028, whose chart Disney hasn’t published yet.

Every room in December

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during December.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 2102160
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2109174
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4146202
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4167223
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5292394
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9438594
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 129491,278
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2125190
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4204267

2027 seasons in December

December at Disneyland Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectDec 1–1720$48
HolidayDec 18–3128$33

December against the rest of 2027

December ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in December 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 146 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 202 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 292 to 394 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in December 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Dec 5: 146 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 56 fewer than the priciest December week.

Is December a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

December ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' December points go up for 2027?

The cheapest December week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 146 points in 2027, against 146 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.