DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › August
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in August 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 111 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 22, and up to 167 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 245 to 306 points.

Cheapest week
111 pts
checking in Aug 22
Priciest week
167 pts
checking in Aug 1
Among 17 resorts
10th cheapest
August studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,170
111 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in August

Every week in August, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in August 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Aug 1–8167
Aug 8–15167
Aug 15–22119
Aug 22–29 cheapest111
Aug 29 – Sep 5111

Every room in August

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during August.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 288116
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 295130
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4111167
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4134188
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5245306
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9363471
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 127861,083
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2104151
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4155223

2027 seasons in August

August at Disneyland Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredAug 1–1523$41
DreamAug 16–3115$49

August against the rest of 2027

August ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in August 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 111 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 22, and up to 167 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 245 to 306 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in August 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Aug 22: 111 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 56 fewer than the priciest August week.

Is August a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

August ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' August points go up for 2027?

The cheapest August week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 111 points in 2027, against 111 in 2026 (no change).

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.