DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Disneyland Villas DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 165 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 174 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 300 to 310 points.

Cheapest week
165 pts
checking in Apr 25
Priciest week
174 pts
checking in Apr 4
Among 17 resorts
14th cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,739
165 pts at $10.54/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–11174
Apr 11–18174
Apr 18–25174
Apr 25 – May 2 cheapest165

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 2113118
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 2126132
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4165174
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4187195
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5300310
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9459475
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 121,0471,093
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 2146153
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4215225

2027 seasons in April

April at Disneyland Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–3024$41

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January97121
February125125
March125202
April165174
May111161
June167167
July167167
August111167
September111131
October146146
November146178
December146202

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 165 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 174 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred runs 300 to 310 points.

What is the cheapest week at Disneyland Villas in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 25: 165 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 9 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

April ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Disneyland Villas; January is the cheapest (97 points) and July the priciest (167), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Disneyland Villas' April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 165 points in 2027, against 156 in 2026 (+9). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Disneyland Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.